Privacy Notice

The personal data that you provide will be used by I.Foster & Sons LTD to provide you with the quotation that you have requested.

Personal data includes title, name, address, phone number and email.

In addition to the above should you choose to proceed with our quotation you are consenting to your personal data being shared with third parties such as Fensa and any insurance backed guarantee providers for the purposes of fulfilling the requirements of the Competent Persons Scheme for self certification under The Building Regulations.

This data will be used to provide essential documentation and will be retained on file so that we can honour your guarantee and provide ongoing maintenance advice and or assistance beyond your guarantee period or until you inform us that you no longer require us to keep your personal data.

Should you provide us with any financial details for the purpose of settling an outstanding invoice this information will be destroyed once payment has been successful.

I.Foster & Sons LTD will keep our privacy policy under regular review and we will place any updates on this page. This privacy notice was last updated on the 9th May 2018.

You have the following data protection rights:
• The right to be informed
• The right of access
• The right to rectification
• The right to erasure
• The right to restriction of processing
• The right to data portability
• The right to object

If you would like to request a copy of the personal data that we hold about you please email [email protected]

Should you have any concerns about the way in which I.Foster & Sons LTD has handled your data then you can make a complaint to the ICO
https://ico.org.uk/concerns/